2019 Proposed Timetable

Download Timetable

MONDAY

MASONIC RM 1 MASONIC RM 2 GARTRELL
4.00pm Under 8 Troupe 4.00pm Under 6 Troupe 4.00pm Jnr Musical Theatre (8-12yrs)
5.00pm Under 10 Troupe 5.00pm Private Lessons 5.00pm Snr Musical Theatre (12yrs+)
6.30pm Under 12 Troupe 6.00pm Private Lessons
8.00pm Private Lessons    

TUESDAY

MASONIC RM 1 MASONIC RM 2 GARTRELL
4.00pm Acro 4.00pm Private lessons 4.00pm Grade 2 Ballet
5.00pm Under 15 Troupe 5.00pm Progressions (8yrs+) 5.00pm U/10 Jazz
(CSTD Level 1-2)
(G2 & G3 ballet students only)
6.30pm Open Jazz & Progressions 6.00pm FINISH 6.00pm Grade 3 Ballet
(G3 exam must do G4)
8.00pm Open Troupe     7.00pm Jnr Contemporary <12yrs
(Jason Winter's Syllabus)
9.30pm FINISH     7.45pm U/12 Jazz
(CSTD Level 3-4)
        8.45pm FINISH

WEDNESDAY

MASONIC RM 1 MASONIC RM 2 GARTRELL
4.00pm Primary Ballet
(2018 Pre-Primary)
4.00pm Private Lessons 4.00pm U/12 Jazz
(CSTD Level 3-4)
4.45pm U/8 Jazz
(Pri & G1 students)
    5.00pm Grade 5 Ballet
(+G4 exam students)
5.30pm Grade 1 Ballet     6.00pm Grade 6 Ballet
(+G5 exam students)
6.15pm Inter Exam Ballet Technique     7.00pm Beginners Pointe
8.15pm FINISH     7.45pm

Private Lesson / FINISH

       
           

THURSDAY

MASONIC RM 1 MASONIC RM 2 GARTRELL
4.00pm Foundations & Level 1 Contemporary
(Jason Winter’s Syllabus)
4.00pm Private lessons 4.00pm U/12 Jazz
(CSTD Level 3-4)
5.00pm Progressions (8yrs+) 5.00pm Grade 4 Ballet
(+G3 exam students)
6.00pm Intermediate Exam Ballet     6.00pm U/15 Jazz
(CSTD Level 5-6)
7.30pm Level 2 Contemporary
Exam Students
(Jason Winter’s Syllabus)
    7.00pm Inter Ballet & Pointe (+G6 exam students) (2018 G6 exam students)
8.00pm FINISH     8.30pm FINISH

FRIDAY

MASONIC RM 1 MASONIC RM 2 GARTRELL
4.00pm Prep Ballet & Jazz (U/5) 4.00pm Private lessons 4.00pm Junior Tap
(CSTD Level 1-2)
5.00pm

Private Lessons

    4.45pm Intermediate Tap (CSTD Level 3-4)
6.00pm Junior Hip Hop
(8-12yrs)
    5.45pm Senior Tap
(CSTD Level 4-5)
7.00pm Intermediate Hip Hop     6.45pm Open Tap
(CSTD Level 6)
8.00pm Senior Hip Hop (12yrs+)     7.45pm FINISH
9.00pm FINISH    

SATURDAY

MASONIC RM 1 MASONIC RM 2 GARTRELL
9.30am Primary Ballet
(2018 Pre-Primary)
9.30am Prep Ballet & Jazz (U/4)
9.00am Private Lessons
10.15am U/8 Jazz & Tap
(Primary/G1)
10.30am Prep Ballet & Jazz (U/5)    
11.15am Grade 1 Ballet 11.30am Pre-Primary Ballet (2018 Preps) 11.45am Classical Technique Masterclass
12.00pm

Private Lessons

12.15pm U/8 Jazz & Tap
(Pre-Primary)
1.15pm Masterclass Pointe
1.00pm Acro 1.15pm FINISH 1.45pm Private Lessons
2.00pm Progressions/Private Lessons        
Xcel News

2019 Enrolment Day

Saturday Jan 19 @ Masonic Hall

9:00 - 10:30am all children under 12 years
10:30 - 12:00pm all children 12 years and above

Exciting new personalised uniform range will be available to view and order at Enrolment Day! See our uniforms page for more information.

2019 Xcel Events

Open Week
Held in Term 2
Dates TBA

2019 Competition Dates
Dates TBA

2019 Xcel End of Year Production
Saturday December 7th @ Norwood Town Hall

2019 Xcel End of Year Disco *
Saturday December 14th @ Masonic Hall
12:00pm - 2:30pm
*Students only